Classes

9:15am Sunday Groups

 

Class Audience Location Facilitator
Kids on the Rock 1st – 5th Grade 201-205 Carol Wright
Acorn Acres Preschool – Kinder 101-106 Lisa Brown
Family Fellowship Married Adults Hermanson Center Doug Hoffman
Family of Believers Adults East Sanctuary Jim Neifert
Faith Builders Adults Rm 306 David Shimeall/Bill Parks/Nathan Brabham
Followers of the Way Adults Rm 303-304 Warren Foote
Increase (Mid High) 6th – 8th Grade Activity Center Daniel Lee
Koinonia Adults Rm 301-302 Andy Sheldon

 

11:00am Sunday Groups

 

Class Audience Location Facilitator
Kids on the Rock 1st – 5th Grade East Sanctuary Carol Wright
Acorn Acres Preschool – Kinder Rm 101-106 Lisa Brown
Bereans Mature Adults Hermanson Center Brian Humphreys
Encouragers Middle Age to Mature Adults Rm 303-304 John Lilly
Beacons Senior Adults Prayer Chapel Marion Knoll
Open Bible Adults Rm 301-302 Mark McCracken
Overflow (High School) 9th – 12th Grade Activity Center Daniel Lee
Young Marrieds Young Marrieds Rm 202-203 Jair Ruiz

 

Sunday Afternoon & Evening

 

Class Time Audience Location Facilitator
Young Adults 3:00pm 18 – 25 Activity Center Josh Bray
Children Quizzing 4:30pm Class Rm 202-203 Schuyler Johnson
Youth Quizzing 4:30pm Class Rm 305-306 Alissa Wiebe
Kids on the Rock 6:00pm 1st – 5th Grade Rm 202-203 Carol Wright
Acorn Acres  6:00pm Preschool – Kinder Rm 103-104 Lisa Brown
Increase (Mid High)  6:00pm 6th – 8th Grade Rm 305-306 Daniel Lee
Overflow (High School)  6:00pm 9th – 12th Grade Activity Center Daniel Lee
Prayer Meeting  6:00pm Prayer Worship Center Pastor Lew

 

Monday – Thursday

 

Class Time Audience Location Facilitator
Men’s Bible Study Mon – 9:00 am Adult Men Rm 306 Stan Rogers
Living Stones Mon – 7:00 pm Young Adults (25-35) Fireside – 3rd Floor Group Led
Precepts Tue – 9:15 am Adult Women Hermanson Center & Zoom Colleen Wall
The Festivals Tue – 9:30 am Adult Women Rm 303-304 Sandee Christofferson
Voice of the Martyrs Tue – 9:30 am Adult Women Rm 305 Lonelle Mann
Men’s Bible Study Wed – 12:00 pm Adult Men Rm 306 David Shimeall
Acorn Acres Wed – 6:30 pm Infant – Kinder Rm 101-106 Lisa Brown
Kids on the Rock Wed – 6:30 pm 1st – 5th Grade Rm 202-203 Carol Wright
Increase (Mid-high) Wed – 6:30 pm 6th – 8th Grade Activity Center Daniel Lee
Overflow (High-school) Wed – 6:30 pm 9th – 12th Grade Activity Center Daniel Lee
Prophecy DVD Series Wed – 6:30 pm Adults Hermanson Center Brian Humphreys
Colossians Wed – 6:30 pm Adults Rm 304  John Sills
Physics, Engineering & God’s Rational Universe Wed – 6:30 pm Adults Rm 301 Robert Melendy, Ph. D.
Experiencing God Wed – 6:30 pm Adults Room 305 Pastor Jim Neifert
Men’s Bible Study Thur – 7:00 am Adult Men Hermanson Center John Lilly
Chronological Study of the Blended Gospels Thur – 1:00 pm Adult Women Hermanson Center Ronelle Kantola
Chronological Study of the Blended Gospels Thur – 10:00 am &
7:00 pm
Adult Women Zoom Deborah Sisco
Men’s Life Group 1st & 3rd Thur. 6:30 pm Adult Men North Lobby Steve Emerson